Changelog

Changes to the published archive, newest first. Split adjustments and delistings are listed by ticker.

2026-10-25 — Split adjustments applied to 2 more stocks

Full history re-based across every timeframe for MBRX (1-for-20) and REVB (1-for-7) -- effective 2026-10-20 to 2026-10-20. The table lists every ticker adjusted to date.

TickerTypeSplitEffective
REVBStock1-for-72026-10-20
MBRXStock1-for-202026-10-20
OBAIStock1-for-202026-10-19
GPStock1-for-52026-10-19
CAPSStock1-for-302026-10-19
AMTDStock1-for-602026-10-19
KNDIStock1-for-102026-10-16
BTOCStock1-for-162026-10-15
SKINStock1-for-202026-10-14
FMFCStock1-for-402026-10-13
ZBAOStock1-for-502026-10-12
POASStock1-for-152026-10-12
MDCXStock1-for-502026-10-12
DFLIStock1-for-82026-10-12
DXJETF3-for-12026-10-09
MINStock1-for-62026-10-08
MGFStock1-for-52026-10-08
SUGPStock1-for-62026-10-07
GCDTStock1-for-62026-10-07
ITOCStock1-for-162026-10-06
GPMTStock1-for-102026-10-06
VIVKStock1-for-152026-10-05
SCNXStock1-for-252026-10-05
GUTSStock1-for-122026-10-05
CMNDStock1-for-82026-10-05
ZCMDStock1-for-22026-10-02
RETOStock1-for-202026-10-02
MYPSStock1-for-102026-10-01
KUSTStock1-for-102026-10-01
BGMStock1-for-302026-10-01
SHFSStock1-for-122026-09-30
DHYStock1-for-102026-09-30
VRMEStock1-for-102026-09-29
TRUGStock1-for-102026-09-29
ONMDStock1-for-102026-09-29
CDTStock1-for-252026-09-29
AGRZStock1-for-202026-09-29
MTNBStock1-for-152026-09-28
IMMPStock1-for-202026-09-28
GMEXStock1-for-92026-09-28
FBGLStock1-for-102026-09-28
DLXYStock1-for-52026-09-28
BTLNStock1-for-82026-09-28
RPGLStock1-for-162026-09-25
VWAVStock1-for-202026-09-22
UNXETF4-for-12026-09-22
QUBXETF1-for-42026-09-22
QBTXETF1-for-42026-09-22
NBIZETF1-for-42026-09-22
LITZETF1-for-42026-09-22
CRMXETF1-for-42026-09-22
AXTXETF1-for-42026-09-22
EPOWStock1-for-252026-09-18
MPUStock1-for-202026-09-16
IZMStock1-for-52026-09-15
OPTTStock1-for-302026-09-14
NXXTStock1-for-102026-09-14
NRSNStock1-for-202026-09-14
NFEStock1-for-502026-09-14
IPDNStock1-for-302026-09-14
CPOPStock1-for-152026-09-14
GOSSStock1-for-802026-09-11
GAUZStock1-for-202026-09-11
SMCZETF1-for-22026-09-10
RGTZETF1-for-52026-09-10
QBTZETF1-for-52026-09-10
OKLLETF1-for-52026-09-10
LGHLStock1-for-202026-09-10
LFTStock1-for-102026-09-10
ASTNETF1-for-42026-09-10
UCARStock1-for-202026-09-09
RKLZETF1-for-52026-09-09
OSCXETF3-for-12026-09-09
LNOKETF2-for-12026-09-09
KRSAStock1-for-72026-09-09
IONZETF1-for-102026-09-09
HLSQStock1-for-102026-09-09
WCTStock1-for-52026-09-08
TXXDETF1-for-102026-09-08
TNMGStock1-for-82026-09-08
SFWLStock1-for-152026-09-08
LRHCStock1-for-62026-09-08
IGRStock1-for-32026-09-08
GTBPStock1-for-252026-09-08
CTSOStock1-for-202026-09-08
BRTXStock1-for-202026-09-08
AIXIStock1-for-72026-09-08
TANHStock1-for-502026-09-04
CLGNStock1-for-102026-09-04
APHStock2-for-12026-09-03
RUSHBStock1.5:12026-09-01
RUSHAStock1.5:12026-09-01
NIVFStock1-for-32026-09-01
KAPAStock1-for-72026-09-01
FGLStock1-for-1002026-09-01
VEEAStock1-for-202026-08-31
VBIOStock1-for-252026-08-31
TPETStock1-for-92026-08-31
OMHStock1-for-502026-08-31
NXLStock1-for-302026-08-31
GCTKStock1-for-152026-08-31
FTFTStock1-for-42026-08-31
CHGAStock1-for-202026-08-31
CALCStock1-for-52026-08-31
ARTLStock1-for-92026-08-31
CYCUStock1-for-82026-08-28
YMTStock1-for-162026-08-27
WHLRStock1-for-42026-08-27
NVXStock1-for-102026-08-27
LGVNStock1-for-102026-08-27
IMCCStock1-for-302026-08-27
VMARStock1-for-102026-08-26
IBOStock1:12.62026-08-26
REAXStock1-for-102026-08-25
VCIGStock1-for-152026-08-24
SKYEStock1-for-82026-08-24
MGNStock1-for-302026-08-24
INCRStock1-for-52026-08-24
IESCStock2-for-12026-08-24
GRMLStock1-for-502026-08-24
GAMEStock1-for-82026-08-24
BRCCStock1-for-102026-08-24
BIAFStock1-for-152026-08-24
XCHStock1-for-202026-08-21
SMTKStock1-for-502026-08-21
SFBSStock2-for-12026-08-21
SCNIStock1-for-102026-08-21
MGNStock1.33:12026-08-21
LIMNStock1-for-502026-08-21
ELABStock1-for-102026-08-21
BTOGStock1-for-52026-08-21
CURXStock1-for-202026-08-20
NRDYStock1-for-152026-08-19
GLMDStock1-for-82026-08-19
CISSStock1-for-402026-08-19
CXAIStock1-for-502026-08-18
YYAIStock1-for-202026-08-17
PFSAStock1-for-42026-08-17
GPUSStock1-for-52026-08-17
BYNDStock1-for-302026-08-14
SMXTStock1-for-122026-08-13
MYSZStock1-for-82026-08-13
MBAIStock1-for-72026-08-13
KIDZStock1-for-152026-08-13
BRNXStock1-for-62026-08-13
PHGEStock1-for-102026-08-12
MGNStock1-for-302026-08-12
ALPStock1-for-502026-08-12
MNSTStock2-for-12026-08-11
THHStock1-for-102026-08-10
SXTCStock1-for-802026-08-10
ONFOStock1-for-502026-08-10
NXTTStock1-for-1002026-08-10
ELPWStock1-for-452026-08-10
AEHLStock1-for-162026-08-10
IPWStock1-for-92026-08-07
BYAHStock1-for-82026-08-06
AEMDStock1-for-52026-08-04
WETOStock1-for-1002026-08-03
TOPStock1-for-52026-08-03
MVISStock1-for-152026-08-03
MGNStock1-for-12002026-08-03
LEXXStock1-for-152026-08-03
LBGJStock1-for-2002026-08-03
KWMStock1-for-302026-08-03
IDXGStock1-for-52026-08-03
OFALStock1-for-102026-07-31
NEXRStock1-for-112026-07-31
CSAIStock1-for-302026-07-31
CLDIStock1-for-162026-07-31
YAASStock1-for-52026-07-30
MSTUETF1-for-102026-07-29
WHLRStock1-for-52026-07-28
ZNBStock1-for-82026-07-27
SGLYStock1-for-142026-07-27
DBGIStock1-for-402026-07-24
RBKBStock1.4:12026-07-22
MSSStock1-for-52026-07-22
XPONStock1-for-122026-07-21
WLFCStock3-for-12026-07-21
SNDQETF1-for-102026-07-21
PONXETF1-for-52026-07-21
NBIZETF1-for-32026-07-21
LABXETF6-for-12026-07-21
IREZETF1-for-32026-07-21
CANGStock1-for-102026-07-21
TOMZStock1-for-32026-07-20
SNEXStock1.5:12026-07-20
PRPLStock1-for-252026-07-20
MSGYStock1-for-82026-07-20
DFNSStock1-for-1252026-07-20
CIITStock1-for-102026-07-20
CDTStock1-for-102026-07-20
BNRGStock1-for-62026-07-20
BKSEETF3-for-12026-07-20
BKMCETF3-for-12026-07-20
BKLCETF3-for-12026-07-20
BKIEETF3-for-12026-07-20
BKEMETF3-for-12026-07-20
BANLStock1-for-132026-07-20
GNPXStock1-for-222026-07-16
TZAETF1-for-102026-07-15
TECSETF1-for-102026-07-15
SOXSETF1-for-102026-07-15
KORUETF20-for-12026-07-15
GGLSETF1-for-102026-07-15
DRIPETF1-for-102026-07-15
AMDDETF1-for-102026-07-15
AIBDETF1-for-102026-07-15
YXTStock1-for-102026-07-14
STHHETF10-for-12026-07-14
LGHLStock1-for-92026-07-14
JEMStock1-for-122026-07-14
ASMHETF10-for-12026-07-14
YHCStock1-for-1002026-07-13
XAIRStock1-for-202026-07-13
SEGGStock1-for-72026-07-13
PSQHStock1-for-152026-07-13
GRNQStock1-for-102026-07-13
FTFTStock1-for-42026-07-13
EDBLStock1-for-452026-07-13
DJTUETF1-for-102026-07-13
CPOPStock1-for-102026-07-13
CCHHStock1-for-102026-07-13
BMNUETF1-for-102026-07-13
BIYAStock1-for-102026-07-13
APUSStock1-for-102026-07-13
YMATStock1-for-52026-07-10
GIPRStock1-for-102026-07-10
RBNEStock1-for-152026-07-09
ENLVStock1-for-152026-07-09
SVCStock1-for-52026-07-07
PFSAStock1-for-252026-07-07
NCRAStock1-for-302026-07-07
CGTLStock1-for-152026-07-07
TXXSETF1-for-102026-07-06
SNALStock1-for-52026-07-06
NTCLStock1-for-502026-07-06
NIVFStock1-for-32026-07-06
NIPGStock1-for-302026-07-06
JZStock1-for-302026-07-06
INLFStock1-for-2002026-07-06
HKITStock1-for-252026-07-06
CRISStock1-for-202026-07-06
ABTCStock1-for-152026-07-06
GMEXStock1-for-92026-07-02
CRWDStock4-for-12026-07-02
UVIXETF1-for-202026-07-01
RMTIStock1-for-102026-07-01
MQStock1-for-42026-07-01
MLIStock2-for-12026-07-01
BFORETF4-for-12026-07-01
TRNRStock1-for-72026-06-30
QNCXStock1-for-202026-06-30
HCWBStock1-for-62026-06-30
ZCMDStock1-for-32026-06-29
PAVSStock1-for-1002026-06-29
MNDRStock1-for-62026-06-29
VRTLETF3-for-12026-06-26
VRAXStock1-for-252026-06-26
SMCLETF3-for-12026-06-26
RUBIStock1-for-252026-06-26
NVDLETF3-for-12026-06-26
NUWEStock1-for-352026-06-26
MVLLETF3-for-12026-06-26
MULLETF25-for-12026-06-26
INTWETF8-for-12026-06-26
DLLLETF8-for-12026-06-26
NAMIStock1-for-252026-06-25
DDStock1-for-32026-06-24
ILLRStock1-for-102026-06-23
FCUVStock1-for-42026-06-23
WTOStock1-for-102026-06-22
WLDSWStock1-for-32026-06-22
WLDSStock1-for-32026-06-22
POMStock1-for-182026-06-22
ORISStock1-for-42026-06-22
LHSWStock1-for-162026-06-22
BOXLStock1-for-62026-06-22
BMGLStock1-for-122026-06-22
WHLRStock1-for-42026-06-18
VMARStock1-for-102026-06-17
UPLDStock1-for-102026-06-17
LILAKStock1.47:12026-06-17
LILAStock1.47:12026-06-17
AIFUStock1-for-202026-06-16
TDICStock1-for-252026-06-15
AVXStock1-for-122026-06-15
XXIIStock1-for-202026-06-12
KLACStock10-for-12026-06-12
AIFAStock1-for-62026-06-12
AERTStock1-for-82026-06-12
SHPHStock1-for-102026-06-11
GMMStock1-for-502026-06-11
OPADStock1-for-102026-06-09
ZCMDStock1-for-312026-06-08
KIDZStock1-for-102026-06-08
HUBCStock1-for-202026-06-08
FEMYStock1-for-202026-06-08
CDLXStock1-for-102026-06-08
SMSIStock1-for-52026-06-05
CETXStock1-for-102026-06-05
WXMStock1-for-102026-06-04
ICCMStock1-for-302026-06-04
SILOStock1-for-152026-06-03
PWStock1-for-102026-06-03
GEVXETF3-for-12026-06-03
WYHGStock1-for-42026-06-02
TSYYETF1-for-82026-06-02
PRHIStock1-for-72026-06-02
MTYYETF1-for-62026-06-02
COYYETF1-for-62026-06-02
ZOOZStock1-for-202026-06-01
SCYXStock1-for-82026-06-01
SBFMStock1-for-102026-06-01
JDZGStock1-for-102026-06-01
CDTGStock1-for-252026-06-01
SLXNStock1-for-102026-05-29
UXRPETF1-for-52026-05-28
SZKETF1-for-22026-05-28
SMNETF1-for-22026-05-28
SLONETF1-for-52026-05-28
SIJETF1-for-22026-05-28
SDPETF1-for-22026-05-28
SCOETF1-for-42026-05-28
SBBETF1-for-22026-05-28
RXDETF1-for-22026-05-28
RPGLStock1-for-402026-05-28
REWETF1-for-22026-05-28
NOBLETF2-for-12026-05-28
EMTYETF1-for-22026-05-28
EFZETF1-for-22026-05-28
BZQETF1-for-22026-05-28
BISETF1-for-22026-05-28
SDOTStock1-for-202026-05-27
CUPRStock1-for-82026-05-27
VSAStock1-for-102026-05-26
PRTSStock1-for-102026-05-26
UBXGStock1-for-252026-05-22
LNAIStock1-for-82026-05-22
IPWStock1-for-82026-05-22
ONCOStock1-for-102026-05-21
CMNDStock1-for-102026-05-21
NCIStock1-for-82026-05-19
YYAIStock1-for-402026-05-18
YMTStock1-for-152026-05-18
RETOStock1-for-42026-05-18
PPLTETF10-for-12026-05-18
PPCBStock1-for-252026-05-18
PALLETF5-for-12026-05-18
MIStock1-for-802026-05-18
FRGTStock1-for-52026-05-18
EZRAStock1-for-402026-05-18
SLMTStock1-for-102026-05-14
DKIStock1-for-162026-05-11
AIXIStock1-for-202026-05-11
CVNAStock5-for-12026-05-08
SBSStock5-for-12026-05-07
GOVZETF1-for-42026-05-05
MRALETF1-for-102026-05-01
JAGXStock1-for-352026-04-30
AIREStock1-for-252026-04-30
IWFETF4-for-12026-04-29
HDVETF5-for-12026-04-29
BRAIStock3-for-12026-04-29
UPStock1-for-202026-04-27
IMUXStock1-for-102026-04-27
AIOSStock1-for-202026-04-27
CUEStock1-for-302026-04-24
VUGETF6-for-12026-04-21
VOOGETF6-for-12026-04-21
VOETF4-for-12026-04-21
VGTETF8-for-12026-04-21
MGKETF5-for-12026-04-21
KITTStock1-for-82026-04-21
WHLRStock1-for-32026-04-20
LXEHStock1-for-102026-04-20
LRHCStock1-for-102026-04-20
HUBCStock1-for-502026-04-20
PMAXStock1-for-102026-04-17
NMTCStock1-for-62026-04-16
PNStock1-for-202026-04-13
SMUPETF1-for-252026-04-08
NXTSStock1-for-72026-04-08
MOBXStock1-for-102026-04-07
POWLStock3-for-12026-04-06
INLFStock1-for-162026-04-06
GNLNStock1-for-82026-04-06
BKNGStock25-for-12026-04-06
NCTStock1-for-252026-04-02
AUUDStock1:7.752026-04-01
TRUGStock1-for-102026-03-27
ADVStock1-for-252026-03-27
RENXStock1-for-202026-03-26
XTLBStock1-for-42026-03-25
PIPRStock4-for-12026-03-24
FUBOStock1-for-122026-03-24
XFLTStock1-for-52026-03-23
SNEXStock1.5:12026-03-23
OSCXETF1-for-42026-03-23
MSTETF1-for-72026-03-23
EUDAStock1-for-202026-03-23
CLMBStock4-for-12026-03-23
AZIStock1-for-102026-03-23
AVXXETF1-for-32026-03-23
IREStock1-for-42026-03-20
VSTLETF1-for-32026-03-19
SMCXETF1-for-22026-03-19
RIOXETF1-for-32026-03-19
MSTXETF1-for-102026-03-19
HOOXETF1-for-32026-03-19
XLOStock1-for-142026-03-16
SKYQStock1-for-82026-03-16
MASKStock1-for-252026-03-16
HBIOStock1-for-102026-03-16
DXSTStock1-for-252026-03-16
CLIRStock1-for-102026-03-16
TSLSETF1-for-102026-03-10
SMUStock1-for-32026-03-10
MUDETF1-for-102026-03-10
ELABStock1-for-62026-03-10
ARTLStock1-for-32026-03-10
DCOYStock1-for-122026-03-09
BHATStock1-for-502026-03-09
WCTStock1-for-502026-03-06
BERZETF1-for-202026-02-24
FNGDETF1-for-102026-02-09
ASSTStock1-for-202026-02-06
PBMStock1:6.252026-02-02
AZNStock1-for-22026-02-02
REVBStock1-for-42026-01-28
BTFETF1-for-52026-01-26
SLEStock1-for-122026-01-23
WHLRStock1-for-32026-01-20
ORISStock1-for-202025-12-30
NVOXETF1-for-82025-12-09
SDSETF1-for-52025-11-20
CANGStock2-for-12025-11-17
NVDQETF1-for-202025-10-29
NVDSETF1-for-32025-10-21
NVDDETF1-for-102025-09-29
GNOMETF1-for-42025-09-02
CTECETF1-for-52025-09-02
WHLRStock1-for-52024-06-28
CPOPStock1-for-102023-10-27
GLMDStock1-for-152023-05-15
CALCStock1-for-142023-03-20
SXTCStock1-for-202022-05-19
JAGXStock1-for-702019-06-07
JAGXStock1-for-152018-06-01

405 tickers.

adjustment methodology

2026-10-25 — FRGT daily bars before 2022-02-15 put on the same basis as the intraday bars

FRGT's daily file had its 1-for-2.2 reverse split of 2022-02-15 applied twice to every bar before that date (prices 2.2 times too high, volume 2.2 times too low); the 1-minute to 1-hour files were right. The daily bars from 2017-08-09 to 2022-02-14 now match them. The 1-for-10 of 2026-10-19 follows separately.

how corrections are made

2026-10-25 — Delisted tickers: final history added

Complete price history added for tickers that stopped trading, stored under the -DELISTED suffix across all five stock timeframes. This week: ACVA, ATKR, BZH, PERF, SDST.

TickerTypeFirst dayFinal trading dayOfficial removal
SDSTStock2024-07-092026-10-23
PERFStock2022-11-012026-10-222026-10-23
BZHStock2000-01-042026-10-192026-10-20
ATKRStock2016-06-132026-10-162026-10-19
GWHTStock2021-02-052026-10-16
ACVAStock2021-03-252026-10-152026-10-16
CCOStock2005-11-152026-10-142026-10-15
DRCTStock2022-02-142026-10-09
ILLRStock2019-07-312026-10-09
TWODStock2025-05-162026-10-092026-09-28
BLFSStock2007-05-172026-10-052026-10-06
SLPStock2004-03-182026-10-052026-10-06
WBDStock2022-04-052026-10-052026-10-06
AMZEStock2021-12-152026-10-022026-10-01
GETYStock2022-07-262026-10-022026-10-02
QRVOStock2015-01-052026-10-022026-10-05
FSEAStock2019-07-182026-09-302026-10-01
NSTSStock2022-01-202026-09-302026-10-01
DBRGStock2014-06-302026-09-292026-09-30
GBTGStock2020-11-232026-09-282026-09-29
TBPHStock2014-05-192026-09-232026-09-23
FEEDStock2006-12-122026-09-18
SOBRStock2022-05-172026-09-18
SATStock2022-05-032026-09-172026-09-18
ATAIStock2021-06-212026-09-102026-09-11
BRNSStock2021-05-032026-09-082026-09-09
BCABStock2020-12-172026-09-04
BGICFStock2005-11-162026-09-042026-08-17
NCLXStock2023-10-202026-09-04
JFBStock2025-03-062026-09-032026-09-03
LPSNStock2000-04-102026-09-032026-09-04
APGEStock2023-07-142026-09-022026-09-03
CRNXStock2018-07-192026-08-312026-09-01
NCSMStock2017-05-012026-08-312026-09-01
FLZHStock2021-02-032026-08-28
OSRHStock2023-03-172026-08-28
ALOTStock2002-02-112026-08-262026-08-27
FBRXStock2017-04-172026-08-262026-08-27
LEGStock2000-01-042026-08-262026-08-27
NTZStock2000-01-042026-08-25
RMAXStock2013-10-032026-08-242026-08-25
LBRDAStock2014-11-052026-08-19
LBRDKStock2014-11-052026-08-19
WBSStock2002-10-182026-08-19
AVBStock2000-01-042026-08-14
STRSStock2002-02-062026-08-142026-07-31
TALKStock2020-07-312026-08-14
VSEEStock2024-06-252026-08-14
BWNBStock2021-12-172026-08-12
MDVStock2022-02-142026-08-11
GVHGFStock2023-10-092026-08-07
TWOStock2009-10-292026-08-072026-08-25
EAStock2003-11-182026-08-04
AFBIStock2020-07-242026-07-31
VSTDStock2022-09-122026-07-31
ELSEStock2000-01-072026-07-30
ORLAStock2020-12-232026-07-30
SKYTStock2021-04-222026-07-30
LPROStock2020-06-122026-07-29
CCIXStock2007-03-012026-07-27
AVNSStock2014-11-042026-07-24
BURUStock2023-02-012026-07-24
CREGStock2010-03-232026-07-24
NVVEStock2020-05-052026-07-24
SGRPStock2000-01-042026-07-24
TMHCStock2013-04-112026-07-23
CCRNStock2001-10-262026-07-20
KOREStock2021-10-042026-07-20
NFBKStock2007-11-092026-07-20
BNBXStock2007-05-172026-07-17
SLAIStock2013-11-252026-07-16
GTLSStock2006-07-272026-07-15
CPRXStock2006-11-162026-07-14
NUVLStock2021-07-302026-07-14
EEXStock2017-05-012026-07-13
WSRStock2010-08-272026-07-13
XOMAStock2000-01-042026-07-13
ESPRStock2013-06-272026-07-10
TBRGStock2007-05-032026-07-08
OLPXStock2021-10-012026-07-06
REEStock2021-07-262026-07-06
ORGNStock2020-09-082026-07-01
BLDStock2015-06-302026-06-30
JHGStock2017-05-312026-06-30
SEMStock2009-09-282026-06-30
STELStock2017-11-092026-06-30
ADTXStock2020-07-012026-06-26
PRAStock2001-06-292026-06-25
CWANStock2021-09-272026-06-24
CNTAStock2021-06-012026-06-23
PMNTStock2024-02-092026-06-182026-06-18
ASRTStock2007-04-272026-06-15
KWStock2010-03-222026-06-15
RZBStock2016-06-142026-06-12
KALVStock2015-04-102026-06-10
MASIStock2007-08-092026-06-09
BTMCQStock2022-04-202026-06-05
FONRStock2007-05-152026-06-02
FFICStock2000-01-042026-06-01
THRStock2011-05-062026-05-29
AMWDStock2000-01-042026-05-27
CVGWStock2002-07-242026-05-27
VREStock2012-11-092026-05-26
FCRXStock2021-05-272026-05-22
RVPHStock2018-10-192026-05-22
MCWStock2021-06-282026-05-18
AREBStock2018-01-232026-05-15
BKYIStock2006-12-122026-05-15
SGMOStock2000-04-072026-05-15
SLNOStock2014-11-142026-05-15
EHABStock2022-06-242026-05-14
FORAStock2021-03-042026-05-14
MPXStock2005-06-272026-05-14
APLSStock2017-11-102026-05-13
CSGSStock2000-01-042026-05-13
TPHStock2013-02-012026-05-13
SNCYStock2021-03-182026-05-12
CTBBStock2016-08-232026-05-08
CTDDStock2017-04-282026-05-08
KZRStock2018-06-222026-05-08
UDMYStock2021-11-012026-05-08
CTLPStock2007-05-172026-05-07
ECCWStock2021-03-292026-05-07
ECCXStock2022-02-152026-05-07
EWCZStock2021-08-062026-05-07
CTRAStock2016-08-192026-05-06
CUKStock2003-04-222026-05-06
FARMStock2004-01-152026-05-04
TERNStock2021-02-082026-05-04
ABPOStock2026-04-232026-05-01
ADNHStock2026-04-232026-05-01
ALURStock2026-04-232026-05-01
ANEBStock2026-04-232026-05-01
APCXStock2026-04-232026-05-01
ASNSStock2026-04-232026-05-01
BCLIStock2026-04-232026-05-01
BINIStock2026-04-232026-05-01
BSLKStock2026-04-232026-05-01
CARMStock2026-04-232026-05-01
CARVStock2026-04-232026-05-01
CEROStock2026-04-232026-05-01
CIMGStock2026-04-232026-05-01
MAPSStock2019-10-022026-05-012026-04-17
STKLStock2000-01-042026-05-01
UHGStock2021-03-302026-05-01
ZSPCStock2024-12-052026-05-01
ACGPStock2026-04-242026-04-30
CWEN.AStock2015-05-152026-04-30
LNKBStock2022-09-132026-04-30
GDENStock2007-05-032026-04-29
EMStock2021-04-052026-04-28
ACLXStock2022-02-072026-04-27
SEMRStock2021-03-262026-04-27
FOLDStock2007-06-012026-04-24
QVCGAStock2025-02-242026-04-23
DAWNStock2021-05-282026-04-22
DHILStock2002-08-302026-04-21
RCBStock2019-07-252026-04-21
SOHOBStock2016-09-072026-04-202026-04-21
CPTAFStock2022-04-052026-04-17
HTBKStock2000-01-052026-04-17
QHUOYStock2020-07-132026-04-17
WORXStock2016-10-072026-04-17
MRCCStock2012-10-262026-04-14
SBDSStock2025-07-242026-04-10
SEEStock2000-01-042026-04-08
ALStock2011-04-202026-04-07
HOLXStock2000-01-042026-04-06
EICCStock2024-04-112026-04-02
SWKHStock2010-02-052026-04-02
TBHCStock2002-07-312026-04-01
XTKGStock2019-04-032026-04-01
BLFYStock2021-07-192026-03-31
FFWMStock2014-11-042026-03-31
GLDDStock2006-12-282026-03-31
ONTFStock2021-02-042026-03-31
OSStock2024-07-242026-03-31
UBFOStock2001-06-012026-03-31
BBUStock2016-06-102026-03-30
NOTEStock2022-08-022026-03-272026-04-03
RILYKStock2021-03-302026-03-27
ULYXStock2023-10-192026-03-27
DVSStock2025-04-212026-03-26
EXASStock2001-02-022026-03-20
LYRAStock2020-05-042026-03-20
NGDStock2005-06-022026-03-19
TGNAStock2000-01-042026-03-19
CFLTStock2021-06-252026-03-16
SGNStock2023-11-152026-03-16
QIPTStock2021-05-282026-03-13
TSEOFStock2014-06-132026-03-13
ALEXStock2012-07-032026-03-12
IROQStock2011-07-112026-03-12
EBStock2018-09-212026-03-09
RBOTStock2020-09-082026-03-062026-03-19
VTYXStock2021-10-222026-03-03
RAPTStock2019-11-012026-03-02
FRGEStock2021-02-032026-02-27
MBCNStock2007-05-182026-02-27
CASIStock2007-04-252026-02-25
AHLStock2003-12-052026-02-23
MGICStock2000-01-042026-02-23
SSKNStock2007-05-172026-02-20
FATAQStock2017-10-242026-02-13
FATPQStock2020-07-142026-02-13
MOFGStock2008-03-192026-02-13
PRPHStock2025-10-302026-02-132026-01-23
RCCStock2021-02-162026-02-13
STAIStock2023-03-142026-02-13
VEROStock2017-10-132026-02-13
SNCRStock2006-06-162026-02-12
SOHOStock2004-12-202026-02-12
ZEUSStock2000-01-042026-02-12
AVDLStock2007-05-072026-02-11
CYBRStock2014-09-252026-02-10
THSStock2005-06-292026-02-10
DVAXStock2004-02-202026-02-09
HIStock2008-04-022026-02-09
BNYStock2001-07-302026-02-06
GBIOStock2020-06-152026-02-06
DAYStock2018-04-272026-02-03
ISPOStock2021-02-102026-02-03
APLTStock2019-05-152026-02-02
CADEStock2017-04-172026-01-30
CMAStock2000-01-042026-01-30
FSFGStock2008-10-072026-01-30
IVPRStock2023-08-312026-01-30
NINEStock2018-01-222026-01-302026-02-05
PCHStock2000-01-042026-01-30
REVGStock2017-01-302026-01-30
TCGLStock2025-10-152026-01-30
TELFYStock2013-02-122026-01-302026-01-08
CIVIStock2014-09-182026-01-29
ECCFStock2024-01-292026-01-29
HTFBStock2021-04-072026-01-29
JAMFStock2020-07-232026-01-29
SHCOStock2021-07-162026-01-28
VSTAStock2020-08-032026-01-28
PLYMStock2017-06-122026-01-27
RPTXStock2020-06-222026-01-27
SYBXStock2015-10-022026-01-23
ATXSStock2015-06-262026-01-22
GESStock2000-01-042026-01-22
TRUEStock2014-05-192026-01-21
CODXStock2017-07-132026-01-16
DENNStock2005-05-112026-01-16
ECDAStock2023-01-042026-01-16
FYBRStock2021-05-052026-01-16
GIFIStock2000-01-042026-01-16
SMLRStock2014-02-242026-01-15
JMGStock2015-03-232026-01-14
NXCStock2000-01-042026-01-09
NXNStock2002-02-052026-01-09
OMCCStock2000-01-042026-01-092025-12-22
PTIXStock2017-01-112026-01-092026-01-23
CIOStock2014-04-162026-01-08
CLCOStock2023-03-202026-01-08
HOUSStock2012-10-122026-01-08
CDTXStock2015-04-162026-01-06
CVACStock2020-08-172026-01-05
MRSNStock2017-06-292026-01-05
PBBKStock2021-07-162026-01-02
TTSHStock2019-12-092026-01-022025-12-17
VIVKStock2022-02-152026-01-02

264 tickers with a final trading day since 2026-01-01; 8,523 delisted tickers in the archive in total.

delisted stock data

2026-10-25 — BNY daily bars for 2026-06-01 to 2026-06-09 added

BNY's daily file now has the seven sessions from 2026-06-01 to 2026-06-09 that were missing. The bars are Alpha Vantage's as-traded regular-session bars, checked against the stored closes on both sides of the gap (same basis, no split in between). BNY's intraday files for those days are unchanged.

how corrections are made

2026-10-24 — Split adjustments applied to 4 more stocks

Full history re-based across every timeframe for AMTD (1-for-60), CAPS (1-for-30), GP (1-for-5) and OBAI (1-for-20) -- effective 2026-10-19 to 2026-10-19. The table lists every ticker adjusted to date.

Every adjusted ticker is in the table above.

adjustment methodology

2026-10-21 — KNDI full history re-based for its 1-for-10

KNDI's 1-for-10 reverse split (effective 2026-10-16) is now applied across its full history in every timeframe.

Every adjusted ticker is in the table above.

adjustment methodology

2026-10-20 — Split adjustments applied to 2 more stocks and ETFs

Full history re-based across every timeframe for BTOC (1-for-16) and DXJ (3-for-1) -- effective 2026-10-09 to 2026-10-15. The table lists every ticker adjusted to date.

Every adjusted ticker is in the table above.

adjustment methodology

2026-10-19 — SKIN full history re-based for its 1-for-20

SKIN's 1-for-20 reverse split (effective 2026-10-14) is now applied across its full history in every timeframe.

Every adjusted ticker is in the table above.

adjustment methodology

2026-10-18 — FMFC full history re-based for its 1-for-40

FMFC's 1-for-40 reverse split (effective 2026-10-13) is now applied across its full history in every timeframe.

Every adjusted ticker is in the table above.

adjustment methodology

2026-10-18 — Delisted tickers: final history added

Complete price history added for tickers that stopped trading, stored under the -DELISTED suffix across all five stock timeframes. This week: CCO, GWHT.

Every delisted ticker is in the table above.

delisted stock data

2026-10-17 — CDT, NIVF, NXGL and VJET history re-based for their 2026 reverse splits

Full history in every timeframe now carries every 2026 reverse split: CDT's 1-for-25 of 2026-03-27, NIVF's splits up to the 1-for-4 of 2026-10-12 (bars before 2026-09-16), NXGL's 1-for-20 of 2026-10-12 (bars before 2026-10-09) and the 1-for-10 of 2026-10-05 for VJET, formerly VTAK.

adjustment methodology

2026-10-17 — Split adjustments applied to 4 more stocks

Full history re-based across every timeframe for DFLI (1-for-8), MDCX (1-for-50), POAS (1-for-15) and ZBAO (1-for-50) -- effective 2026-10-12 to 2026-10-12. The table lists every ticker adjusted to date.

Every adjusted ticker is in the table above.

adjustment methodology

2026-10-16 — Split adjustments applied to 5 more stocks

Full history re-based across every timeframe for CDT (1-for-25), GCDT (1-for-6), GMEX (1-for-9), KUST (1-for-10) and RETO (1-for-20) -- effective 2026-09-28 to 2026-10-07. The table lists every ticker adjusted to date.

Every adjusted ticker is in the table above.

adjustment methodology

2026-10-14 — GLE and BSFC history re-based for their October reverse splits

GLE's 1-for-10 (effective 2026-10-08) and BSFC's 1-for-1600 (effective 2026-10-08) are now applied across each stock's full history in every timeframe: GLE's bars before 2026-09-14 and BSFC's bars before 2026-09-09 were still on the pre-split basis, and GLE's 2026-09-14 to 10-06 bars were 100 times too high.

adjustment methodology

2026-10-13 — Split adjustments applied to 2 more stocks

Full history re-based across every timeframe for MGF (1-for-5) and MIN (1-for-6) -- effective 2026-10-08 to 2026-10-08. The table lists every ticker adjusted to date.

Every adjusted ticker is in the table above.

adjustment methodology

2026-10-12 — SUGP full history re-based for its 1-for-6

SUGP's 1-for-6 reverse split (effective 2026-10-07) is now applied across its full history in every timeframe.

Every adjusted ticker is in the table above.

adjustment methodology

2026-10-12 — Delisted tickers: final history added

Complete price history added for tickers that stopped trading, stored under the -DELISTED suffix across all five stock timeframes. This week: BLFS, DRCT, FSEA, NSTS, QRVO, SLP, TWOD, WBD.

Every delisted ticker is in the table above.

delisted stock data

2026-10-11 — Split adjustments applied to 2 more stocks

Full history re-based across every timeframe for GPMT (1-for-10) and ITOC (1-for-16) -- effective 2026-10-06 to 2026-10-06. The table lists every ticker adjusted to date.

Every adjusted ticker is in the table above.

adjustment methodology

2026-10-10 — Split adjustments applied to 4 more stocks

Full history re-based across every timeframe for CMND (1-for-8), GUTS (1-for-12), SCNX (1-for-25) and VIVK (1-for-15) -- effective 2026-10-05 to 2026-10-05. The table lists every ticker adjusted to date.

Every adjusted ticker is in the table above.

adjustment methodology

2026-10-07 — ZCMD full history re-based for its 1-for-2

ZCMD's 1-for-2 reverse split (effective 2026-10-02) is now applied across its full history in every timeframe.

Every adjusted ticker is in the table above.

adjustment methodology

2026-10-06 — Split adjustments applied to 2 more stocks

Full history re-based across every timeframe for BGM (1-for-30) and MYPS (1-for-10) -- effective 2026-10-01 to 2026-10-01. The table lists every ticker adjusted to date.

Every adjusted ticker is in the table above.

adjustment methodology

2026-10-05 — Split adjustments applied to 2 more stocks

Full history re-based across every timeframe for DHY (1-for-10) and SHFS (1-for-12) -- effective 2026-09-30 to 2026-09-30. The table lists every ticker adjusted to date.

Every adjusted ticker is in the table above.

adjustment methodology

2026-10-05 — Delisted tickers: final history added

Complete price history added for tickers that stopped trading, stored under the -DELISTED suffix across all five stock timeframes. This week: AMZE, DBRG, GBTG, GETY.

Every delisted ticker is in the table above.

delisted stock data

2026-10-04 — Split adjustments applied to 4 more stocks

Full history re-based across every timeframe for AGRZ (1-for-20), ONMD (1-for-10), TRUG (1-for-10) and VRME (1-for-10) -- effective 2026-09-29 to 2026-09-29. The table lists every ticker adjusted to date.

Every adjusted ticker is in the table above.

adjustment methodology

2026-10-04 — Intraday stock and ETF files cleaned the same way as the daily files

The 1-minute to 1-hour stock and ETF files now match the daily files: tickers stored in both the stock and ETF files live in one class, BNY's fund history is BNY-DELISTED and BK's bars carry BNY, bare rows beside their -DELISTED history, one-row files on market holidays and zero-price rows are removed.

how corrections are made

2026-10-03 — Split adjustments applied to 5 more stocks

Full history re-based across every timeframe for BTLN (1-for-8), DLXY (1-for-5), FBGL (1-for-10), IMMP (1-for-20) and MTNB (1-for-15) -- effective 2026-09-28 to 2026-09-28. The table lists every ticker adjusted to date.

Every adjusted ticker is in the table above.

adjustment methodology

2026-10-03 — Duplicate rows removed, stock/ETF twins merged, futures on one roll basis

Duplicate rows are gone from ten ETF daily files; tickers stored in both the stock and ETF files now live in one class; bare rows beside their -DELISTED history and one-row files on market holidays are removed; every futures file now sits on the source's current ratio-adjusted basis.

continuous futures

2026-10-03 — Daily stock and ETF files since 2025-10: missing symbols added

Every daily stock and ETF file since 2025-10-01 now carries the data source's full symbol set for the day: about 100 stocks and 60 to 125 ETFs a day were missing before mid-2026, and 2026-03-27 through 2026-05-08 also lacked most preferred-share tickers. The 32 rebuilt dates carry the source's regular-session bars.

how corrections are made

2026-10-03 — Daily stock and ETF bars 2026-03-27..05-08 rebuilt as regular-session bars

Daily stock and ETF files for 2026-03-27 through 2026-05-08 (ETF file only on 04-09) now contain regular-session bars and the symbols they lacked; 2025-12-04 and 2026-03-26 are complete. The BNY fund's history is now BNY-DELISTED and BK's rows join BNY Mellon's. New listings are back-filled from their first session.

how corrections are made

2026-10-01 — Split adjustments applied to 2 more stocks

Full history re-based across every timeframe for JAGX (1-for-35) and WHLR (1-for-4) -- effective 2026-04-30 to 2026-08-27. The table lists every ticker adjusted to date.

Every adjusted ticker is in the table above.

adjustment methodology

2026-09-30 — Split adjustments applied to 19 more stocks and ETFs

Full history re-based across every timeframe for ALP (1-for-50), AVXX (1-for-3), BNRG (1-for-6), CANG (1-for-10), HUBC (1-for-20), ICCM (1-for-30), IDXG, INLF, JAGX, KITT, MGN, MSTU, NCT, PHGE, RPGL, SUGP, SXTC, WHLR and WYHG -- effective 2026-03-23 to 2026-10-07. The table lists every ticker adjusted to date.

Every adjusted ticker is in the table above.

adjustment methodology

2026-09-29 — Split adjustments applied to 2 more stocks

Full history re-based across every timeframe for HLSQ (1-for-10) and KRSA (1-for-7) -- effective 2026-09-09 to 2026-09-09. The table lists every ticker adjusted to date.

Every adjusted ticker is in the table above.

adjustment methodology

2026-09-28 — Split adjustments applied to 2 more stocks

Full history re-based across every timeframe for IBO (1:12.6) and MSGY (1-for-8) -- effective 2026-07-20 to 2026-08-26. The table lists every ticker adjusted to date.

Every adjusted ticker is in the table above.

adjustment methodology

2026-09-27 — Split adjustments applied to 8 more stocks and ETFs

Full history re-based across every timeframe for AXTX (1-for-4), CRMX (1-for-4), LITZ (1-for-4), NBIZ (1-for-4), QBTX (1-for-4), QUBX (1-for-4), UNX (4-for-1) and VWAV (1-for-20) -- effective 2026-09-22 to 2026-09-22. The table lists every ticker adjusted to date.

Every adjusted ticker is in the table above.

adjustment methodology

2026-09-27 — Delisted tickers: final history added

Complete price history added for tickers that stopped trading, stored under the -DELISTED suffix across all five stock timeframes. This week: SAT.

Every delisted ticker is in the table above.

delisted stock data

2026-09-23 — EPOW full history re-based for its 1-for-25

EPOW's 1-for-25 reverse split (effective 2026-09-18) is now applied across its full history in every timeframe.

Every adjusted ticker is in the table above.

adjustment methodology

2026-09-21 — MPU full history re-based for its 1-for-20

MPU's 1-for-20 reverse split (effective 2026-09-16) is now applied across its full history in every timeframe.

Every adjusted ticker is in the table above.

adjustment methodology

2026-09-20 — Split adjustments applied to 2 more stocks

Full history re-based across every timeframe for IZM (1-for-5) and OPTT (1-for-30) -- effective 2026-09-14 to 2026-09-15. The table lists every ticker adjusted to date.

Every adjusted ticker is in the table above.

adjustment methodology

2026-09-20 — Delisted tickers: final history added

Complete price history added for tickers that stopped trading, stored under the -DELISTED suffix across all five stock timeframes. This week: ATAI, BRNS, FEED.

Every delisted ticker is in the table above.

delisted stock data

2026-09-19 — Split adjustments applied to 5 more stocks

Full history re-based across every timeframe for CPOP (1-for-15), IPDN (1-for-30), NFE (1-for-50), NRSN (1-for-20) and NXXT (1-for-10) -- effective 2026-09-14 to 2026-09-14. The table lists every ticker adjusted to date.

Every adjusted ticker is in the table above.

adjustment methodology

2026-09-18 — XCH full history re-based for its 1-for-20

XCH's 1-for-20 reverse split (effective 2026-08-21) is now applied across its full history in every timeframe.

Every adjusted ticker is in the table above.

adjustment methodology

2026-09-16 — Split adjustments applied to 2 more stocks

Full history re-based across every timeframe for GAUZ (1-for-20) and GOSS (1-for-80) -- effective 2026-09-11 to 2026-09-11. The table lists every ticker adjusted to date.

Every adjusted ticker is in the table above.

adjustment methodology

2026-09-15 — Split adjustments applied to 9 more stocks and ETFs

Full history re-based across every timeframe for ASTN (1-for-4), LFT (1-for-10), LGHL (1-for-20), LNOK (2-for-1), OKLL (1-for-5), OSCX (3-for-1), QBTZ (1-for-5), RGTZ (1-for-5) and SMCZ (1-for-2) -- effective 2026-09-09 to 2026-09-10. The table lists every ticker adjusted to date.

Every adjusted ticker is in the table above.

adjustment methodology

2026-09-14 — Split adjustments applied to 3 more stocks and ETFs

Full history re-based across every timeframe for IONZ (1-for-10), RKLZ (1-for-5) and UCAR (1-for-20) -- effective 2026-09-09 to 2026-09-09. The table lists every ticker adjusted to date.

Every adjusted ticker is in the table above.

adjustment methodology

2026-09-14 — Delisted tickers: final history added

Complete price history added for tickers that stopped trading, stored under the -DELISTED suffix across all five stock timeframes. This week: APGE, CRNX.

Every delisted ticker is in the table above.

delisted stock data

2026-09-13 — Split adjustments applied to 10 more stocks and ETFs

Full history re-based across every timeframe for AIXI (1-for-7), BRTX (1-for-20), CTSO (1-for-20), GTBP (1-for-25), IGR (1-for-3), LRHC (1-for-6), SFWL (1-for-15), TNMG (1-for-8), TXXD (1-for-10) and WCT (1-for-5) -- effective 2026-09-08 to 2026-09-08. The table lists every ticker adjusted to date.

Every adjusted ticker is in the table above.

adjustment methodology

2026-09-10 — Split adjustments applied to 2 more stocks

Full history re-based across every timeframe for GPUS (1-for-5) and ZCMD (1-for-2) -- effective 2026-08-17 to 2026-10-02. The table lists every ticker adjusted to date.

Every adjusted ticker is in the table above.

adjustment methodology

2026-09-09 — Split adjustments applied to 7 more stocks

Full history re-based across every timeframe for ARTL (1-for-9), CALC (1-for-5), CLGN (1-for-10), FGL (1-for-100), KAPA (1-for-7), NIVF (1-for-3) and TANH (1-for-50) -- effective 2026-08-31 to 2026-09-04. The table lists every ticker adjusted to date.

Every adjusted ticker is in the table above.

adjustment methodology

2026-09-08 — APH full history re-based for its 2-for-1

APH's 2-for-1 split (effective 2026-09-03) is now applied across its full history in every timeframe.

Every adjusted ticker is in the table above.

adjustment methodology

2026-09-06 — Split adjustments applied to 2 more stocks

Full history re-based across every timeframe for RUSHA (1.5:1) and RUSHB (1.5:1) -- effective 2026-09-01 to 2026-09-01. The table lists every ticker adjusted to date.

Every adjusted ticker is in the table above.

adjustment methodology

2026-09-06 — Delisted tickers: final history added

Complete price history added for tickers that stopped trading, stored under the -DELISTED suffix across all five stock timeframes. This week: ALOT, BCAB, BGICF.

Every delisted ticker is in the table above.

delisted stock data

2026-09-03 — PN full history re-based for its 1-for-20; WLDS adjusted

PN's 1-for-20 reverse split (effective 2026-04-13) is now applied across its full history in every timeframe, and WLDS's 1-for-3 (effective 2026-06-22) across history through that date. The table lists every ticker adjusted to date.

Every adjusted ticker is in the table above.

adjustment methodology

2026-09-02 — Split adjustments applied to 14 more stocks

Full history re-based across every timeframe for CURX (1-for-20), CYCU, ELAB, GAME, IMCC (1-for-30), INCR, LGVN, LIMN (1-for-50), NVX, SCNI, SKYE, VCIG, WHLR and YMT -- reverse splits effective 2026-08-20 to 2026-08-28.

Every adjusted ticker is in the table above.

adjustment methodology

2026-08-31 — REAX 1-for-10 share consolidation applied; VMAR adjusted

REAX completed its combination with RE/MAX and now trades as Real REMAX Group; its 1-for-10 share consolidation (effective 2026-08-25) is applied across REAX's full history in every timeframe. VMAR's 1-for-10 reverse split (effective 2026-08-26) likewise applied across full history.

Every adjusted ticker is in the table above.

adjustment methodology

2026-08-28 — GLMD daily history before 2023-05-15 re-based; BRNX, BTOG, SMTK adjusted

GLMD daily bars before 2023-05-15 now carry its 1-for-15 reverse split (intraday bars already did). BRNX 2026-07-27 re-based for its 1-for-6 (effective 08-13). BTOG 1-for-5 and SMTK 1-for-50 (both effective 08-21): full history re-based across every timeframe.

Every adjusted ticker is in the table above.

adjustment methodology

2026-08-27 — Split adjustments applied to 18 more stocks

Full history re-based across every timeframe for CDT, CIIT, CISS (1-for-40), CPOP, CRIS, FTFT, GLMD (1-for-8), HKIT, JEM, LBGJ, MSS, NIVF, NUWE, PAVS, SFBS (2-for-1), SGLY, WHLR and ZNB, mostly reverse splits effective 2026-07-06 to 2026-08-21. The table lists every ticker adjusted to date.

Every adjusted ticker is in the table above.

adjustment methodology

2026-08-25 — NRDY, CISS, GLMD: intraday bars for Jul 22-24 adjusted

The 1-minute to 1-hour bars for 2026-07-22, 07-23 and 07-24 now match the daily bars for NRDY (1-for-15), CISS (1-for-40) and GLMD (1-for-8); those three sessions had stayed at pre-split prices after the daily bars were adjusted.

2026-08-20 — SFBS, IESC, RUSHA, RUSHB, LNOK: recent sessions restored to as-traded prices

Splits announced but not yet effective (SFBS 2-for-1 on 2026-08-21, IESC 2-for-1 on 08-24, RUSHA/RUSHB 3-for-2 on 09-01, LNOK 2-for-1 on 09-10). Daily bars for 2026-08-03 to 08-06 (LNOK 07-27 to 08-10) and intraday bars through 08-18 are as-traded again; each history is adjusted once its split takes effect.

2026-08-19 — XCH: 2026-07-20 to 2026-08-14 restored to as-traded prices

XCH's announced 1-for-20 reverse split has not taken effect yet. Those 20 sessions carry as-traded prices and volumes again, continuous with 2026-08-17 onward; the history is adjusted once the split is effective.

2026-08-19 — Split adjustments applied to 22 more stocks and ETFs

Full history re-based for 22 further tickers, mostly reverse splits effective 2026-07-20 to 2026-08-14 (e.g. MVIS 1-for-15, BYND 1-for-30). Also re-based: AEHL, ELPW, SXTC, THH for 2026-07-13 to 2026-07-17; IPW, LABX, SNDQ through their split dates. The table lists every ticker adjusted to date, newest first.

Every adjusted ticker is in the table above.

adjustment methodology

2026-08-16 — Delisted tickers: final history added

Complete price history added for tickers that stopped trading, stored under the -DELISTED suffix across all five stock timeframes. This week: CCIX, ELSE, EA, GVHGF, STRS, VSEE. Runs every Sunday; the table below is regenerated after each run.

Every delisted ticker is in the table above.

delisted stock data

2026-08-15 — Delisted tickers: final history added

Complete price history added for tickers that stopped trading, stored under the -DELISTED suffix across all five stock timeframes.

delisted stock data

2026-08-12 — Split adjustments applied to 221 stocks and ETFs

Prices and volumes re-based across full history for 221 tickers, so each series is continuous through its split. Ratio reads new-for-old: 4-for-1 is a forward split, 1-for-10 a reverse split. Every ticker adjusted to date is listed in the table under the newest split entry.

adjustment methodology

2026-07-27 — Trailing-year delisted tickers merged across every stock timeframe

All tickers delisted in the trailing year merged across every stock timeframe.

2026-03-27 — Daily files switched to a typed date column

Daily files switched from a midnight timestamp column to a typed date column. Files written before that date keep the legacy column; both read cleanly with union_by_name / COALESCE.

file format

Related

data quality & methodology · delisted stock data · browse stock daily · documentation · pricing